Previous Winners


Roy and Catherine Yaley Student Leadership Award

2004
Dan England

2005
Cynthia Gottschalck

2006
Jennifer Anne Green

2007
Elizabeth Bowhay

2008
Kinsey Hustad-Cole  


2009
Kori Underwood

2010
Logan Waite

2011
Logan Waite

2012
Tessa Alber

2013
Alexandria Cerveny


2014
Brooke Busboom

2015
Kallie Speltz

2016
Dillon Thoman

Howard and Judy Vann Student Leadership Award

1999
Angie Klein

2000
Eddie Brown

2001
Natalya Shannon

2002
Jessica Lopez

2003
Merry Stackhouse

2004
Tia Burleson

2005
Meghan M. Lyons

2006
Andrew Kousgaard    

2007
Candy Alexander

2008
David Fast

2009
Kyle Kellet

2010
Alexandra Ball
2011
Suzy Hammons

2012
Kaitlyn Burke

2013
Kenneth Herron

2014
Sunny Russell

2015
Emily Murtaugh

2016
Claire Shea

 

Shane Osborn Student Leadership Award

2002
Dylan Beyer

2003
Jason Thompson

2004
Lindsay Hahn

2005
Jared D. Wall

2006
Amanda Ponce
Curtis R. Michael



2007
Christopher Russell

2008
Cuyler Gembol
Ashlee Majorek    

2009
Mary Elizabeth Jacobson

2010
Meghan Douglas

2011
Alexandra Bieber
Alexandra Law
2012
Brooke Herbig

2013
Jonathan Larson

2014
Cadet James Yong

2015
Mary Marsolek

2016
Linsey Armstrong

 

Cather Circle Collegian of the Year Award

2005
Kristen Otterson

2006
Cynthia Gottschalck

2007
Laine Norton

2008
Sarah Haskell    


2009
Michelle Lee

2010
Brett Lahm

2011
Jessica Simpson

2012
Lindsey Eastwood
2013
Abby Gabel

2014
Carolyn Clark

2015
Ashley McAndrew

Doc Elliott Award

1986
Adam C. Breckenridge

1987
Maxine M. Trauernicht

1988
Mary L. Mielenz

1989
Norman H. Cromwell

1990
Elvin F. Frolik

1991
Ted Jorgensen Jr.

1992
C. Bertrand Schultz

1993
Leslie Hewes

1994
Jack R. Snider

1995
Paul Schach

1996
Frank Hallgren

1997
Robert Knoll

1998
Dave McGill    

1999
John Emmett Kirschman

2000
Wilma Crumley

2001
Charles Adams

2002
Earl Jenkins

2003
Ted Doane

2004
R. Neale Copple

2005
Wallace Peterson

2006
Dale L. Gibbs

2007
Morris Schneider

2008
Robert Hillestad

2011
Robert Fuller

2012
Jack Goebel

2013
Allen Blezek

2014
Earl Ellington

2015
James Carr

2016
Alan Seagren

 

Early Achiever Award

2011
Daniel E. Dawes '06
Matthew DeBoer '07, '09
David Graff '05 '06
Misti Hogan '03
Brian Kaiser '06
Amanda McGill '02
Angel McMullen-Gunn '03 '07
Abby Miller '02
Kiersten Runnels '03
Katherine Juhl Telligman '01
John Wirtz '05, '06


2014
Donnie Arant, '03
Jennafer Glaesemann, '07
Jessie Graff, '07
JLynn Hausmann, '04
Caleb Jensen, CoJMC, '01
Lena Raksin Kitson, '0
Ross Pesek, '10
Brian Poppe, '06
John Schiel, '04

2012
Timothy Carmann '06
Dirk Chatelain '04
Neal Ely '07
Garth Glissman '09
Laura Mertz '09
Nathan Miller '07
Brooke Mullen '09
Jeffrey Richmond '09
Colby Thomson '04
Chris Welch '07



2015
Michael Harpster, ’10, ’13
Natalie Wagner, ’02
Zachary Hunnicutt, ’04
Jack O’Holleran, ’05
Paul & Stephanie Jarrett, ’09, ’05
Tracy Sweeny, ’04
Nathan Schemm, ’09
Derek Mosloff, ’10
Adam Morfeld, ’09, ’12
2013
Trent Claus '06
Danielle Conrad '00, '02, '03
Jenna Johnson '07
Katie Johnson '00, '04, '07
Nathan Preheim '09
Heather Ramsey '09
Jess Sweley '99, '12
Misty Thomas '06

 



 

2016
Kyle Arganbright, '06
Jessica Terrill, '01, '03, AIA LEED AP
John Lohr, '06
Katie Weichman Zulkoski, '05
Amanda Valentine, '04
Andres Torres, '05
Jonathan Nielsen, '08
Brandi Kruse, '10
Molly M. Egley Brummond, '00, '03

Young Alumni Achievement Award, 1987-2012

(Merged into the Alumni Achievement Award in 2013)
1987
Warren N. Nate Eckloff '78
David C. Pankonin '74
William M. Wunderlich '68

1988
Barbara Albright '77
Veronica Haggart '71
Cathie Cather Petsch '69

1989
Janet Brelin '85
Brenda Warren Council '74

1990
Donald P. Schneider '76
Arthur Wolf '75

1991
Barbara J. Hopkins '73
Sara Diedrichsen Trueblood '77

1992
Andrew T. Curd '74
Loretta Hamilton '76
Frank X. Hopkins '74, '80

1993
Thomas K. Casady '76, '83
David I. Maurstad '89
Mark Scudder '85
Susan M. Ugai '78, '81

1994
Susan E. Jasnoch '80
Kathryn A. Olson '78, '81
Tonn M. Ostergard '81
Donald R. Wesely '77

1995
David Eberhart '79
Donald D. Gross '83
Bradley A. Moline '88
Paul R. Savastano '87

1996
Trev K. Alberts '93
Thomas Earl Geu '80, '83
Gregory A. Ibach '84
Kristine K. Malkoski '83

1997
Shelley Clayburn '81
Elizabeth Jacobs '78
Kent Warneke '82
Kevin Warneke '85

1998
Corrine Brown '86
Ralph "Bud" Cuca '80, '84
Will Shields '93
Laura Tietjen '81

1999
Shawn Ilg '88
Amy Stephens '91

2000
David Bracht '82
Daniel Lindstrom '82, '86
James Steward '84, '86
Geri True '82, '91

2001
Douglas Carr '90
Laura Schabloske '88
Robert Stuckey '84
William J. Wardrope '95

2002
William Buntain '85
Gerard Keating '87
James Saalfeld '89
Scott Stonecipher '85

2003
Jon Bruning '90, '94
Shawn Buchanan '91
Daniel Sanks '85

2004
Joyce Yen '95
Mike Zeleny '94, '96

2005
Jon Kelley '88
Clint Runge '99

2006
Jeffery A. Baldwin '97
John McNally '99
Shane J. Osborn '96

2007
Marc J. Shkolnick '90, '95

2008
Heather Allison Buller '94
Shu-Ren Chang '03, '06
Pamela L. Dingman '91
Sue Presser Wilkinson '90

2009
Anthony Baumgart '06
Candace Cain '01

2010
Karen Jennings '93
Ryan Morgan '00
Matt Waite '97

2011
Marc Kaschke' 96
Angie Klein '01
Andrew Timming '00, '02
Teresa Zimmerman '01

2012
Wally Crittenden '10
Amanda Mobley Guenther '08
Steven Kaiser '10
Kristan Yoder '95

Alumni Achievement Award

1974
Charles Thone '50
Herbert Brownell '24
Allen Cook '24
Norbert T. Tiemann '49
J. Kenneth Cozier '24
Jeanne Thorough Kelley '64

1975
Joseph T. Carroll '32
Frank I. Marsh '50
Mildred O. Peterson '25
Elmer T. Gustafson '25
Max A. Miller '28
Irene S. Van Brunt '24

1976
Dr. William E. Colwell '36
Donald J. Gonzales '39
Lewis W. Lehr '44
Jeannette Sidles '27
Oak B. Smith '40

1977
Dr. Emma B. Gavras '27
E. Thome Johnson '27
Dr. Milton Wittman '37
Wilda Chu Stephenson '43
Bruce C. Hendrickson '52
Ruth P. Anderson '52

1978
Norman E. Anderson '28
Edward T. Foster '28
Shirley Diamond Frank '38
Frank J. Kersenbrock '38
Eleanor Jones Peterson '28
Marilyn Housel Ridenhour '53

1979
Carl W. Olson '29
David Fellman '29
Beatrice White '29
Stephen W. Carveth M.D. '54
Wayne D. Johnson '54
Martha Cook Fricke '54

1980
William W. Cook Sr. '27
Ruth White Fratt '30
Helen Struble Meldrum '30
James Stuart '40
H. Grant Thomas '40
Dr. Richard J. Schilling '55
William C. Smith '55
Muriel Pickett Johnson '55

1981
Jack R. Cole '41
Robert Dobson '31
Fred V. Grau '31
Ruth Diamond Levinson '31
Edward W. May '41
Darrel D. Rippeteau '41
Paul B. Zimmerman '27
Philomene Dosek Bennett '56
Kenneth G. Fisher '56
Norman M. Krivosha '56
Donald D. Rosenberg '56

1982
Ruth Amen '32
Glenn W. Burton '32
E.J. Faulkner '32
Lewis Harris '32
Oliver T. Joy '32
Phil Sidles '28
Emanuel Wishnow '32
Capt. Henry Pascale '16
James C. Coe '23
David N. McCammon '57
Thomas H. Olson '57
Paula Broady Wells '57

1983
Alice Abel '46
Elvin Adamson '40
Forrest E. Behm '44
Richard W. Chapin '47
R. Neale Copple '47
Phyllis Bull Dalton '31
Ellery Davis '33
John T. Hay '42
Walter Henrion '33
Paul H. Henson '48
Betty Jean Holcomb-Keller '48
George Holling '25
Stuart Howerter '58
Glenn H. Ledioyt '33
Charles McAfee '58
Robert R.C. Miller '43
Donald K. Mundt '46
Lillemor T. Robb '33
George Salter '22
Homer Scott '27
Eleanor Knoll Swanson '47
Burnham Yates '33
Evelle Younger '40

1984
H. Francis Cunningham '33
Carroll F. Eisenhart '34
Marcella M. Krause '34
Frank L. Musgrave '34
Thelma V. Rutherford '29
Charles M. Skade '33

1985
Frank W. Crabill '35
Gale E. Davis '31
Richard Decker '35
Dr. Marian Madigan '24
Dr. Herbert C. Modlin '35
Marvin Schmid '33
John F. Stover '34
Marjorie Filley Stover '35

1986
Eugene A. Conley '49
Leonard T. Fleischer '36
Beth Miller Harrod '32
Judge Irving Hill '36
Lee R. Kjelson '48
Lester C. Krogh '45
Marjorie S. Plants '36
Wayne O. Southwick M.D. '45
Stanley M. Truhlsen M.D. '41
 
1987
Hazel Anthony '44
John Campbell '50
Robert E. Campbell '37
Dorcas Cavett '37
W.W. Marsh '37
Walter E. Nolte '34
Edward F. Owen '38
George Pipal '37
Lloyd Welch Pogue '24
John M. Roberts '37
Burns Eugene Woodward '42
Clayton Yeutter '52

1988
Agnes L. Arthaud '38
Kenneth B. Clark '36
Elmer H. Dohrmann '38
Natalie Hahn '67
Theodore E. Hustead '29
Francis R. Loetterle '40
Albert H. Moseman '38
Robert C. Rupp '41

1989
Jay W. Forrester '39
Carroll L. Garey '39
Louis C. Lundstrom '39
M. Lois Murphy '39
Arthur W. Pinkerton '33
Ruthanna Russel '39
Patricia Lahr Smith '39
Dale E. Wolf '45


1990
Robert J. Askey '51
Frank W. Hale Jr. '50
Albert C. Hamersky '48
Dorothy M. Hevelone '32
Suzanne H. Hodder '54
Dean E. Irvin '40
Lee G. Liggett '40
Max Meyer '40
Walter L. Meyer '40
Alice L. Moore '40
Corwin D. Moore '40

1991
E. Dean Carlson '58
Norman Y. Harris '41
Gary Hill '61
Clifton K. Hillegass '41
Elmer J. Jackson '47
William T. McCleery '31
Edward B. McConnell '41
Ann Hustead McGregor '41
John W. O'Neill '60
Lu Emerson Pansing '41
James F. Roberts '53
Milo B. Tesar '41

1992
George P. Abel '42
Jayne Wade Anderson '52, '66
Roy G. Arnold '62
Keith Blackledge '65
William W. Cook Jr. '60
Donald G. Hanway '42, '48
Arthur H. Hughes '61
Marylou Luther Imparato '51
Kenneth C. Miller '42
Hugh F. Wilkins '42

1993
Donald W. Bryant '52
Earl C. Hedlund '38
Harold B. Hunt '43
Robert E. Knoll '43
Beth Hawley Lamb '41
W. W. Nuernberger '52
James C. Olson '39, '42
Warren W. Sahs '43, '53, '70
Harold M. Stevens '43
Neal E. Tyner '51
Willard H. Waldo '34

1994
James Abdnor '45
James E. Geist '60
Vinod Gupta '69, '71
William A. Hodder '54
Marjorie L. Marlette '44
Donald T. Meier '41
Marjorie J. Mengshol '45
Emil W. Reutzel Jr. '45
G. Herbert Seberg '44
Virginia M. Stuermer '45, '48
Janice M. Thayer '58

1995
Lawrence J. Arth '65
Amy Barr '75
Cal Bentz '55
Russell Brehm '43
Lyle Denniston '55
Pearl Goldenstein '55
Janice Leeper '59
Stanley Matzke Jr. '55
Art Raun '55
Ed Schwartzkopf '48
George Sullivan '51

1996
Andrew C. Hove Jr. '56
Merle E. Jansen '56
Golden J. Zenon Jr. '56
Patricia Ruf Brashears '71
Brian A. Larkins '69, '74
Mary Ann Mattoon '46
William Reedy '39
John F. Scamehorn '73, '74
Hoyt M. Wells '49 '51

1997
Henry Beachell '30
Shelley Davis '77, '79
Sara Dillow '62
Leonard Fleischer '36
Wayne Keim '47
Gene Lightner '53, '56
Frank Mattoon '47, '49
James O'Hanlon '57, '64
Patrick Quinn '68, '71
Margaret Vance '47, '51
Willard Visek '47
Gail Yanney '57, '61    

1998
Henry Andersen '48
Robbie Bean '50, '52
Robert M. Bell '66
Don Clifton '48, '49, '53
Warren Fairchild '49
Wes Furrer '48
Harvey Hartman '62
Mary Jean Mulvaney '48
Jack and Beverly Pollock '58
Jack R. Snider '48, '49
Howard Vann '55
Richard Weill '64

1999
Robert Allington '59, '61
Irene Bjorklund '69
Brenda Council '74
William Crist '60, '62, '68
Robert Degenhardt '65, '68
Henry H. Kosman '71
Stephen Leeper '59
Eric Matteson '74
Jorge Alberto Rodriguez '79, '80
Richard Shugrue '59, '62, '68
Richard Williams '75

2000
Ruth French Chapman '29
J.B. Coffman '50
Donald Farber '48, '50
Maria Goodloe '79
Morris D. Hayes '47,'48
Elizabeth Karnes '71, '74, '75
Karen Kunc '75
Donald Plucknett '53, '57
Ted Sorensen '49, '51
Sandy Veneziano '75, '78
Linda Walt Wilson '60

2001
Kathryn "Tish" Druliner '51
Paul Engler '51
Margaret Furlong '69, '76
Janice Gradwohl '51, '54
John Gradwohl '51
Ronald Hunter '53, '55
Gerald Matzke '52
JoAnne Owens-Nauslar '76, '92
Robert Raun '51
Richard Shinn '51
Lee C. White, '48
Dayle Williamson, '53

2002
Donald Cox '59, '60
Robert Eicher '50, '63, '68
Dale Gibbs '48, '50
Christopher Harper '73
Joann Martin '75
Donald Schultze '50, '54, '58

2003
Barry Alvarez '69, '70
John Jay Douglass '43
Lee-Ellen Creasman Matzke '53
Glenn Presnell '28
Kim Robak '77, '85
Alan Seagren '53, '58, '62
Ruth Raymond Thone '53
Joan Krueger Wadlow '53, '63
Dorothy Hayden-Watkins '74, '78

2004
James W. Brown '60
John G. Bruhn '56, '58
Kenneth R. Buell '74
John W. Kenagy '67, '71
Michael E. Neruda '68
Pamela L. Perrewe '80, '85

2005
Kim B. Blair '81, '83
Janine C. Caira '85
Stephen N. David '70
Galen B. Jackman '73
Charyl F. McAfee-Duncan '83
Bruce Pauley '61
Joseph D. Vaccaro '59

2006
Ilmars Bergmanis '57
Eric Dawson '85
Bernard Doyle D.D.S., M.D. '57
Virginia Gilbert '91
David Nuckolls '86

2007
Edwin F. Dosek '42
George W. Haecker Jr. '63
Jack L. Koenig '57, '59
Ted Kooser '68
Robert F. Krohn '60
George Schlothauer '69
Raymond C. Ward '59, '61

2008
Robert Orlando Epp '50
Robert W. Farran '73
Diane Miller Frost '77, '82

2009
Ken Jones '68
Maj. Gen. Timothy Kadavy '87
Don Patterson '47
John Pekas '91
Rick Schuchardt '75

2010
Mike Cassling '86
Marie Chevrier '72
William Mobley '70
Bob Thacker '70

2011
Brian Bossard
Randall S. Cerveny
Boyd Epley
Frank "Dutch" Meyer
Jane Olson
John Plucknett

2012
David Fleck
Loretta Krause
Kristine Malkoski
Connie Schmaljohn
Dianne Welsh

2013
Kristin Fasbender '97
Stephanie Isaacson '99
John Skretta '91, '94, '00, '08
Cecil Walker '59
Matthew Williams '71, '74

2014
Ann Brown, '70, '74
Lynn Wright Brown, '62
Gary Clark, '80
W. Wyatt Hoback, '99
James Kroeker, '92
Cella Quinn, '71
Edward Trumble, '49

2015
Hal Daub, ’66
Robert Dermann, attended 1973-75
Ken Geddes, ’71
Penny Rafferty Hamilton, ’78. ’81
William Alexander Hamilton, ’78
Jane Hirt, ’89
Eugene Tatsuru Kimura, ’44, ’46

2016
Steve Bliss, '75
Sara Boyd, '99
Joan A. Christen, '01, '08
Ken Fouts, '64
Dwight Hanson, '90, '97
Erin R. Kuwitzky, '05
Jere McGaffey, '57
H. Nicholas Windeshausen, '54, '55, '62

Distinguished Service Award

1940
Emory R. Buckner '04
George W. Holmes '03
Richard C. Patterson, Jr.'09

1941
John H. Agee '10
Paul T. Babson '17
Herbert Brownell, Jr. '24
R. Erle Campbell '10
Alvin E. Evans 1898

1942
Wendell Berge '25
Arthur A. Dobson '11
Alfred H. Lundin '06
Ralph A. Van Orsdel '06
Alice Von Bergen '19

1943
William G. Alstadt '24
Edward Provost Brown 1892
Guy C. Chambers '16
Admiral Emory D. Stanley '04

1944
Mrs. George Abel '08
Vincent C. Hascall '12
Merril V. Reed '14
Howard S. Wilson '17
Frank H. Woods 1890

1945
Dr. Walter H. Judd '20
Katherine Cline Miller '10
Evert L. Stancliff '13
Thurl B. Strain '14

1946
Charles A. Bennett '11
Earl Cline '13
Nathan J. Gold '13
Joe W. Seacrest '19

1947
C. Petrus Peterson '09
Andrew F. Schoeppel '22
Marion A. Shaw '17
Dr. Francis F. Tucker 1894
Dr. Emma Boose Tucker 1896
Fred C. Williams '00
Adelloyd Whiting Williams '00

1948
Dr. Bertha Luckey '10
Dr. Louise Pound 1892
John Riddell '20
Clarence E. Swanson '22
Senator Kenneth Wherry '14

1949
Dr. John D. Clark '05
Max Meyer '06
Ruth Bryan Rohde '05
Willard J. Turnbull '25
Maud Wilson '13

1950
Clyde B. Dempster '17
Eugene Holland '13
Dr. Ernest K. MacQuiddy '21
Gladyce Weil Simmons '15
Judge Robert G. Simmons '15

1951
Lafayette R. Blanchard '11
Daniel Gutleben '00
Mary A. Rokahr '14
Percy C. Spencer '16
Samuel G. Waugh '15

1952
Don F. Ahrens '14
John M. Allison '27
John C. Pickett '22
Oliver B. Thorgrimson '01
Adolph E. Wenke '23

1953
Dwight P. Griswold '14
Rr. Adm. R. Alfred Harris '23
John F. Lawlor '22
Ruth Sheldon '20
Charles L. Stone 1898

1954
Orval L. Brace '16
Mrs. Mortimer J. Brown '06
Spencer V. Cortelyou '02
Glen Stearns Everts '20
James E. Lawrence '11

1955
Harold H. (Tim) Corey '17
Ruth E. Davis Hill '29
Robert W. Devoe '09
Otto H. Liebers '13
Ralph E. Weaverling '11

1956
J. Kenneth Cozier '24
Eugene C. Dinsmore '21
Edwin J. Faulkner '32
Dr. George Nakagawa '24
Virginia Dodd Smith '36

1957
J. Stewart Elliott '10
Ellsworth Moser '18
J. Lee Rankin '28
Hazel Struble Stebbins '30

1958
Robert A. Hardt '22
Dr. Earle G. Johnson '10
Allen J. Sutherland '18

1959
Dr. Norman C. Carlson '30
Matthew G. Herold '16
Dr. Arthur W. Sampson '07

1960
Roy M. Green '14
Dr. Elizabeth Mason-Hohl '15
Charles W. Steadman '35    

1961
David L Erickson '11
Wm. R. (Link) Lyman '34
Floyd S. Oldt '20
James Stuart '40

1962
George B. Cook '31
James R. (Doc) Lineburg '25
Edward W. Lyman '34
Anan Raymond '11

1963
Latta Watson Branch '23
Perry W. Branch '20
Ralph E. Kiplinger '12
Carl W. Olson '29
Mildred Othmer Peterson '25
Judge Leslie A. Welch '13

1964
Jessie Stearns Buscher '29
Leo Hill '34
Dr. Fay Smith '31

1965
Herbert Cameron '26
Robert A. Dobson '31
Maurice Hevelone '28
Emily Spanggard Kuhr '37

1966
Margaret Fedde '14
Felber Maasdam '34
Dr. Merritt C. Pedersen '22
Grace L. Spacht '24

1967
Dr. Paul O. Bare '34
Harry P. Letton, Jr. '35
Howard E. Miller '31
S. Edmund Steeves '39
Milton I. Wick '22

1968
Ford Bates '15
Milton C. Ebers '34
Delbert A. Forsberg '28
Frederick E. Lange '28
Alan C. McIntosh '28

1969
Dr. Paul M. Bancroft '24
Norma Kidd Green '15
Ernest C. Hodder '26
John S. McDermott '41
Walter L. Meyer '40
Winslow M. VanBrunt '24

1970
John L. Cannel '47
Jack S. Fate '40
John D. Hershner '37
Max R. Karrer '28

1971
Otto F. Baumann '30
Vera Chandler Foster '41
William D. Hewit '50
Emil E. Placek 1897
Gerald L. Warren '52

1972
George P. Abel, Jr. '42
George H. Sauer '35
John K. Selleck '12
Melvin T. Swanson '33

1973
George T. Bastian '37
Frank M. Chase '32
Rex B. Hoy '52
Val Kuska '06
Capt. Henry Pascale '16
George S. Round '33

1974
Dr. Francis J. (Hi) Brown '28
Dr. Ben N. Greenberg '25
York Hinman '26
Harold Hunt '43
Josef Sorkin '29

1975
Warren Joyce Ayres '30
Dr. Leo Beattie '23
Philip Gerelick '29
Elwood N. Thompson '33
Willard H. Waldo '34

1976
Paul J. Amen '38
Emmett J. Junge '26
Dr. Foster Matchett '24

1977
Adna Dobson '40
Otto Kotouc, Jr. '34
Dr. Robert C. Rosenlof '48
Alan H. Williams '28

1978
Camille Leyda Elliott '16
Bruce B. Graves '64
Paul L. Martin '15
Emil W. Reutzel '45

1979
Victor Y. Coulter, Jr. '41
Beth Wilson Klosterman '59
Jack Pollock '58
Robert G. Volz, M.D. '53
Flavel A. Wright '36

1980
Marianne Srb Folda '48
Dorothy Greevy Hevelone '32
Dr. Raymond O. Peterson '45
James S. Pittenger '41
Verneda Whitney

1981
Aubrey K. Anawalt '37
Ramona W. Deitemeyer '41
S. Sam Jensen '57
Ruthanna Russel '39
S. Edwin Weir '26    

1982
Irwin Chesen '49
Mike Connors '68
Irving R. Dana, Jr. '51
James C. Seacrest '63

1983
Frank M. Hallgren '40
Barbara Lucas Lewis '53
Lee G. Liggett '40
Harold Mattson '43

1984
Barbara J. German '54
Carlos Harrison '53
Andrew C. Hove, Jr. '56
Ralph W. Spencer '33

1985
Duane W. Acklie '53
Cynthia Barber Olson '59
Jean Steven McVicker '51
D. Sidney McVicker '51
Theodore R. Muenster '62

1986
Robert Franklin Mills '40
J. Gates Minnick '54
Helen E. Mutz '41

1987
James Brubaker '75
Robert E. Johnson '53
R. Max Peterson '48
Georgia Stevens '68

1988
Harry R. Haynie '38
Lee Ellen Matzke '53
James D. Whitaker '59

1989
Charles H. Adams '55
James E. Johnson '70
Don B. Nelson '62

1990
Dick C. E. Davis '69, '70
Harry R. Tolly '60, '62
Roy O. Yaley '53

1991
Jack Miller
William C. Schilling '80
Richard Walker

1992
Michael T. Higgins '60
Carol M. Wilson '51

1993
Kenneth J. Hahn '74
P. Reed McClymont '73
Earl H. Scudder, Jr. '64, '66

1994
Ned B. Eastlack, Jr.
William F. Swanson '47
Carol A. Waring '57

1995
Thomas Frolik '61
Morris Schneider '51, '59
David L. Swartz '61, '81

1996
Eloise Heaton '48, '49
William D. Schlaebitz '49
Jean Tucker Stradley '37

1997
Dorcas Cavett '37, '49
Gladys Yungblut Ricketts '32

1998
Nancy Tederman Osborne '62
Jeanne Garner Salerno '62

1999
Lucy Madden Buntain '67, '69, '74
Sara Hubka Woodward '58

2000
Gene Crump '73, '76
Linda Crump '90
William Splinter '50
Charles Thone '50

2001
Steve Hauff '65, '67
Don Moeller
Paul Swanson '58

2002
Herbert Howe
William Keeney '52, '58

2003
Dan Bahensky '74, '77
Darren Shrader Seidler '84
Sue Carkoski Tempero '61

2004
Art Mastera '66, '72

2005
Don S. Blank, D.D.S. '60
Lynne M. Grasz '66

2006
William D. Etmund '77, '85
James V. Griesen

2007
William C. Dana '79

2008
Anne Cummings Cech, '52

2009
Robert W. Brightfelt, '65, '67

2010
Jan Connolly, '73

2011
Tom Burnell '84, '85

2012
Rich Bailey '67
James O'Hanlon '57, '64

2013
Mark Dreiling, '05
Bill Glaser, '71, '77

2014
Jan Lightner, '61, '65

2015
Richard Tempero, ’59

2016
Jeannine Falter, '76, '00

Alumni Family Tree Award

1996
The Matzke Family

1997
The Ganz Family

1998
The Warner/Filley/Schwartzkopf Family

1999
The Meier Family

2000
The Waldo Family

2001
The Kenner Family

2002
The Raun Family

2003
The Hubka Family

2004
The Seacrest Family    

2005
The Haumont/Cooksley Family

2006
The Gotschall Family

2007
The Potter Family

2008
The Seberg Family

2009
The Karrer Family

2010
The Gooding Family

2011
William Cook Family

2012
William Nuckolls Family

2013
Ralph Eickhoff, Sr. Family

2014
Del Lienemann, Sr. family

2015
John Beall Family

2016
Tom and Marion Clark Family

International Alumnus Award

2007
De Hong '93

2008
Peter Nwangwu '74

2009
Ram Goel '71

2012
Chan Cheong Puan '92

2013
Noel Stonehouse '88

2014
Srikanth Yamala, '09
2015
Ronald Ng, ’93

2016
Christine Ngaruiya, '06, '10
print

John H. “Jack” Miller Scholarship

1988
Amy Fisher
Marc Lovci

1989
Brenda K. Althouse
Kevin D. Witcher

1990
Karen D. Freimund
Michael D. Zalman

1991
Corey Hurlbert
Mary Niemeier

1992
Daniel J. Couse
Jeff Patterson
Andrea Smisek

1993
David Acheson
Thomas Pflieger
Stefany Smith
Travis Turpin

1994
Aubrie R. Washburn
Joyce Yen

1995
Melissa Giddings
Scott Heim

1996
Gretchen Langvardt
Kiersten Yanken

1997
Shawna Anderson
Sarah Quirk

1998
Elisabeth Kenagy
Kyle Petsch    

1999
Amy Ballou
Thomas Heacock

2000
Michael Beach
Karen Meier

2001
Clint Eckstein
Carrie Jensen

2002
Seth Fairfax
Jessica Lopez

2003
Jennifer Hittner
Shari Paulson

2004
Theresa Fuchs
McKinsey Peterson

2005
Neil Eckstein
Kari Micheel

2006
Claire Iwai
Tyler Mohr

2007
Megan Black
Kinsey Cole

2011
Sarah Schroeder
Jenna Busboom

2012
Elizabeth Erikson
Chance Raichart

2013
Emily Hubl
Mark Carney

2014
Katelyn Dickes
Emily Murtaugh

2015
Betsy Hardin
Michaela Niemeyer

2016
Ryan Evers
Alex Fernando
Kelli Griffin
Kelsey Koski

Charlotte Kramer Foreign Study Scholarship 

1996
Mary Bartek

1997
Elaine Leonard

1998
Katherine Brady

1999
Christy L. Jensen

2000
Jeannette Zimmer

2001
Dana Novak

2002
Tiffany Alvoid
2003
Jennifer Johannes

2004
Britni Bethune    

2005
Amanda Buell

2007
Elizabeth Nguyen
Lina Parrado

2008
Dulce Boucher

2009
Corrine Wardian
2010
Haruna Asanuma

2011
Logan Suhr

2012
Yasmin Lopes

2014
Ann Himes

2015
Madeline Montgomery

2016
Jessica Zubiate